GMN120-5 Parts – Detailed List and Diagrams

Home » Goodman Parts » GMN120-5 Parts – Detailed List and Diagrams

Locate Goodman GMC GMN120-5 parts here. This model was also manufactured under the Janitrol brand name. View diagrams, breakdowns and parts list. Also, view manuals, installation guides and error codes list. The manual contains important information regarding your safety. It should be read before servicing any part of your furnace.

Top Selling Goodman GMN120-5 Parts


GMN120-5 Parts List - Cabinet / Heat Exchanger

GMN120-5 Parts List – Cabinet / Heat Exchanger

  1. Wrapper Assembly # 28165-03S
  2. Heat Exchanger # 2864607S Ebay
  3. Top Panel 24″ # 25085-03P
  4. Heat Exchanger Gasket # B28326-03
  5. 24″ Duct Angle Bar # 25240-03
  6. J Box # 25145-00
  7. J Box Cover # 25155-00
  8. Blower Door # 25223-03S
  9. Control Access Door # 28125-03S
  10. Door Handle # 18936-00
  11. Door Latch # B13921-32 Amazon
  12. Return Bracket # 28702-01
  13. Blower Assembly as a whole #28682-03S
  14. Blower Mounting Bracket # 28171-01
  15. Blower Shell # 18393-01 / Same As 25393-00
  16. Fan Blower Motor # B13400-22S Amazon
  17. Motor Mounting Bracket # B13768-59 Amazon
  18. Blower Fan / Squirrel Cage # B1368034 – Same As B13680-46 Amazon
  19. Motor Mount Bracket # B13768-51 Amazon
  20. Rear Air Baffle # 28162-04
  21. Side Air Baffle # 28162-00

GMN120-5 Exchanger Parts List

  1. Inner Front Panel 28215-03S
  2. 6 Cylinder Burner 25130-04
  3. Burner Box Side Plate 0121F00146 – Replaces Part 25140-00
  4. Hot Surface Ignitor B14010-09S Amazon
  5. Flame Sensor B1172606
  6. Gas Manifold B25260-04 Supplies Depot
  7. Switch Bracket 28095-00
  8. Gas Valve 36H32-304 – Replaces Part B12826-15
  9. Roll Out Switch B13701-44 Amazon
  10. Burner Orifice B25893-45
  11. 170 Deg Thermal Limit Switch 1370910S – Replaces B13700-10
  12. Inshot Burner 25227-03S
  13. 6 Cylinder Burner 25135-04
  14. Burner Box Bottom 28130-04
  15. Hot Surface Ignitor Mount 25095-00
  16. O-Ring B28326-06
  17. Front Panel 28301-03
  18. Front Gasket B28325-07
  19. End Cap B28650-07
  20. End Cap Gasket B28325-11
  21. Screw B28649-00
  22. Secondary Heat Exchanger 2864607S – Replaces B28646-03 – Amazon
  23. Heat Shield 28250-07
  24. Screw B13935-15
  25. Flue Collector Box 28200-07S Replaces B28100-07 Amazon
  26. Flue Collector Box Gasket B28325-03
  27. Inducer Motor B28330-01S
  28. Screw B13935-14
  29. Temperature Switch B13701-46 Amazon
  30. O-Ring B28326-05
  31. Screw B13935-13
  32. Rubber Sleeve B18104-01
  33. Flue Restrictor Plate B28649-05 eBay
  34. Transformer 90-T40F3 or B11416-00
  35. Wire Harness 28684-00
  36. Wire Harness 28684-01
  37. Door Switch B13708-20
  38. 15uf / microfarad Capacitor B9456-53
  39. Air Pressure Switch B13701-50
  40. HSI Control Board B1809913S or B18099-08
  41. Control Mount 18158-12
  42. Vent Pipe B18105-00
  43. Vent Comb Kit B18105-11

Additional Parts, Manuals & Accessories GMN120-5

GMPN040-3 Furnace Filter
GMN120-5 Furnace Filter

MERV 8 GMN120-5 Furnace Filters – Box of 6 – $34.96

  • Protects from Lint, Dust, Pet Dander, Pollen, Dust Mites, & Mold
  • Actual Size: 17-1/2 x 24-1/2 x 7/8. Filter Rating: MERV 8 – 10 | FPR 5 – 6 | MPR 600 – 700.
  • Pleat consistency maximizes performance
  • Made in the USA


LPM-01A Natural Gas To LP Conversion Kit Amana-Goodman LPM01A  Factory OEM Kit
LPM-01A Natural Gas To LP Conversion Kit Amana-Goodman LPM01A Factory OEM Kit

LPM-01A Natural Gas To LP Conversion Kit Amana-Goodman LPM01A Factory OEM Kit


Key Notes:

References: Some information on this page is cumulative of the following web pages and/or sites.

Sears Parts Direct

Amazon.com

Goodman Manufacturing Co., L.P.


 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.